-
Senate Roster- updated 7.21.23
Abdrabou, Ahmed |
JKSIS |
Acevedo, Jesse |
CAHSS |
Adkins, Erica |
GSPP |
Albow, Mohammed |
RSECS |
Anderson, Erin |
MCE |
|
Botta, Renee |
At-Large |
Brooks, Effley |
UAP |
Gibson-Light, Michael |
CAHSS |
|
|
Casey, Ryan |
DCB |
Castellani, Victor |
At-Large |
Cottrell, Patrick |
CAHSS |
Cox, David |
DCB |
Daniels, David |
Writing Program |
d'Estree, Claude |
JKSIS |
Duncan, Aaron |
DCB |
Eaton, Sandra |
NSM |
Evans, Nate |
RSECS |
Feder, Rachael |
CAHSS |
Fierros Torres, Gustavo |
CAHSS |
Gearity, Brian |
GSPP |
George, Stephanie |
GSSW |
Gilroy, James |
CAHSS |
Good, Amity |
GSSW |
Hamiliton, Ashley |
CAHSS |
Hannaway, Tamara |
At-Large |
Harmon, Lindsay |
MCE |
Hill, John |
At-Large |
|
|
Hurtt, Barbekka |
At-Large |
Johnson, Jeremy |
CAHSS |
Johnson, Sandy |
JKSIS |
|
|
Keables, Mike |
At-Large |
Kinyon, Michael |
NSM |
Knowles, Michelle |
NSM |
Leake, Robin |
GSSW |
Leung, Kenneth |
DCB |
Levine Segev, Libbi |
DCB |
Liberman, Rachael |
CAHSS |
Loerke, Dinah |
NSM |
Lynch, Kevin |
SCOL |
Makikalli, Ann |
INTZ |
Martin, Patrick |
NSM |
Matin, Mohammad |
RSECS |
Mitchell, Julianne |
GSSW |
Mitchell, Kerry |
DCB |
Moffat, Viva |
SCOL |
Moor, Bilha |
CAHSS |
Moran, Suzanna |
SCOL |
Myers, Michael |
DCB |
Nail, Thomas |
CAHSS |
Novak, Kathleen |
DCB |
Nyantakyi-Frimpong, Hanson |
NSM |
Ohriner, Mitchell |
CAHSS |
Organisciak, Peter |
MCE |
Paredes, Daniel |
RSECS |
Pavlov, Ronnie |
NSM |
Pessin, Sarah |
At-Large |
Philpott, William |
CAHSS |
Picard, Lauren |
Writing Program |
Pinto, Stacy |
MCE |
Plenk, Matthew |
CAHSS |
Prigozhin, Aleksandr |
CAHSS |
Raschke, Carl |
CAHSS |
Reichardt, Chip |
CAHSS |
Richardson, Jayson |
MCE |
Ross, Joshua |
DCB |
Rossi, Christy |
CAHSS |
Saitta, Dean |
CAHSS |
Sasaki, Nancy |
NSM |
Schmidt, Kimberly |
MCE |
Scott, Marquisha Lawrence |
GSSW |
Siebecker, Michael |
SCOL |
Singh, Amrik |
DCB |
Sperber, Elizabeth |
CAHSS |
Sposeto, Emily |
CAHSS |
Urquart, Robert |
CAHSS |
Stefanovic, Margareta |
RSECS |
Sundaram, Dheepa |
CAHSS |
Sussmann, Madi |
University Libraries |
Taczak, Kara |
Writing Program |
Taussig, Heather |
GSSW |
Taylor, Matthew |
NSM |
Throupe, Ron |
DCB |
Toney, Scott |
DCB |
Trucks, Elia |
University Libraries |
Thomas Pitts, Robyn |
|
Tyson, Michele |
MCE |
Uttaro, Robert |
JKSIS |
Watamura, Sarah |
CAHSS |
Weisbuch, Max |
CAHSS |
Wilson, Cathie |
UCOL |
Yi, Yun-Bo |
RSECS |
Zhao, Suisheng |
JKSIS |
Zink, Barry |
NSM |
Academic Planning Committee (APC) / Chair: Jennifer Campbell
- Ronnie Garcia
- Gerke, Donny
- Kuzera, Kris
- Makikalli, Ann
- Moran, Suzanna
- Olson, Linda
- Pavlov, Ronnia
- Plenk, Matthew
- Rossi, Christy
- Schmidt, Kimberly
- Scott, Marquisha
- Throupe, Ron
- Trucks, Elia
- Tyson, Michele
- Urquhart, Robert
- Wilson, Cathie
Financial Planning Committee (FPC) / Chair: Kevin Lynch
- Hesbol, Kristina
- Leung, Kenneth
- Lynch, Kevin
- Majestic, Brian
- Matin, Mohammad
- Raschke, Carl
- Sposeto, Emily
- Stefanovic, Margareta
- Taylor, Matthew
- Toney, Scott
- Weisbuch, Max
Student Relations Committee (SRC) / Chair: Stephanie George
- George, Stephanie
- Mayer, Steven
- Mehran, Laleh
- Mitchell, Gwen
- Philpott, William
- Picard, LP
- Singh, Amrik
- Sundaram, Dheepa
Personnel / Chair: Barb Hurtt
- Andrews, Anneliese
- Bharwani, Aneesha
- Botta, Renee
- Castellani, Victor
- d'Estree, Claude
- Howard, Deborah
- Keables, Mike
- Knowles, Michelle
- Leake, Robin
- Leaman, Richard
- Moffat, Viva
- Sasaki, Nancy
- Siebecker, Michael
- Tennis, Kate
Nominations, Credentials, and Rules (NCR) / Chair: John Hill
- Hannaway, Tamara
- Majestic, Brian
- Matin, Mohammad